Wednesday , 23 April 2014
Latest News

Fixtures/ Results/ Tables

County Seniors train Tuesday 9-10 Sherrys field and Sunday 12 -1 in Sherrys field
County Minors train on Tuesday night from 7-8 on the astro turf in Keady High School
 

Saturday 25th February -  All Ireland Minor B Championship – Carlow 3-9 v Armagh 1-2

Sunday 26th February - National League Div 3 - Armagh 1-11 v Roscommon 1-7 – ballycrummy @ 3 pm

 

ARMAGH CHAMPIONSHIP CAMOGIE FIXTURES 2012
SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
1ST ROUND- SUNDAY 17TH JUNE

  1. Cullyhanna v BYE
  2. Ballymacnab v Bye
  3. Granemore v Keady
  4. Tullysaran v Madden


Extra time in the event of a draw.


SEMI-FINALS- SUNDAY 15TH JULY

  1. 1    V   4
  2. 2    V   3


Extra time in the event of a draw.


FINAL SUNDAY 19TH AUGUST
Replay date for final of all championships is Monday 27th August.

INTEREDIMATE CHAMPIONSHIP

1st ROUND – SUNDAY 24TH JUNE

  1. Aghagallon V Derrynoose


Extra time in the event of a draw.


SEMI-FINALS – WEDNESDAY 18TH JULY

  1. Port Mor v 1
  2. St Bridgids v Culloville


Extra time in the event of a draw.


FINAL- SUNDAY 19TH AUGUST
Replay date for final of all championships is Monday 27th August.

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST ROUND – SUNDAY 24TH JUNE

  1. Derrymacash v Crossmaglen


Extra time in the event of a draw.


SEMI-FINALS- WEDNESDAY 18TH JULY

  1. Camlough v Mullaghbawn
  2. 1. V Middletown


Extra time in the event of a draw.


FINAL- SUNDAY 19TH AUGUST
Replay date for final of all championships is Monday 27th August.

U/18 CHAMPIONSHIP

PRELIMINARY ROUND – WEDNESDAY 4TH JULY

  1. Culloville v Camlough
  2. Madden V Port Mor
  3. Granemore V Ballymacnab


Extra time in the event of a draw.


OUATER FINALS – WEDNESDAY 25TH JULY

  1. Aghagallon V St. Brigids
  2. Keady V An Lorgain
  3. Tulllysaran V 2
  4.            3 V 1

 

SEMI-FINALS- THURSDAY 23RD AUGUST

C V D
A V B
Extra time in the event of a draw.

FINAL- SUNDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER

Extra time in the event of a draw.

 

U/16 CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST ROUND – FRIDAY 8TH JUNE

  1. Port Mor v Mullaghbawn
  2. Culloville v Keady
  3. Derrynoose v Clan Na Gael
  4. Aghagallon v St Brigids
  5. Camlough v Madden
  6. Middletown v Granemore
  7. Ballymacnab v Cullyhanna


Extra time in the event of extra time.


QUARTER FINAL- FRIDAY 22ND JUNE

  1. 4 V 6
  2. Bye v 5
  3. 1 v 7
  4. 2 v 3


Extra time in the event of a draw.


SEMI-FINAL- THURSDAY 19TH JULY

  1. V D


C     V    B

Extra time in the event of a draw.


FINAL – FRIDAY 10TH AUGUST
Extra time in the event of a draw.

U/14 CHAMPIONSHIP
1ST ROUND – TUESDAY 22ND MAY

  1. St Brigids V Bye
  2. Derrynoose V Bye
  3. Clan Na Gael V Port Mor
  4. Mullaghbawn V Granemore
  5. Camlough V Ballymacnab
  6. Cullyhanna V Madden
  7. Culloville V Middletown
  8. Keady V Tullysarron


Extra time in the event of a draw.


QUARTER FINALS- TUESDAY 29TH MAY

  1. 1 V 3
  2.   7 V 4
  3.   2 V 5
  4.   6 V 8


Extra time in the event of a draw.

 

SEMI-FINALS – SATURDAY 16TH JUNE

 

D V B

C V A

Extra time in the event of a draw.

 

FINAL- SATURDAY 30TH JUNE
Extra time in the event of a draw.

One comment

Scroll To Top